Academic Programs

DEBESMSCAT CURRICULAR OFFERINGS

A. GRADUATE STUDIES DOCTORAL PROGRAMS

  1. DOCTOR OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP (Ed.D.EL) (Level I Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
  2. DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN ANIMAL SCIENCE (to be offered in AY 2021-2022)
  3. DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN CROP SCIENCE (to be offered in AY 2021-2022)

GRADUATE STUDIES MASTERAL PROGRAMS

  1. MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE (Level II Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
    Majors: Crop Science
    Animal Science
  2. MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
    Majors: Administration and supervision (Level III Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
    Home Economics (Level III Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
    English Language Education
    Mathematics Education
    Science Education
  3. MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (to be offered in AY 2021-2022)

B. DEGREE PROGRAMS

  1. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING (BSABE)
    (Level II Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
  2. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (BSCE)
  3. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ((BSCHE)
  4. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (BSEE)
  5. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (BSME)
  6. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING (BSCPE)
  7. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE (BSA) (Level II Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
    Majors: Agricultural Education
    Agroforestry
    Animal Science
    Crop Science
  8. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (BSEn Scie)
  9. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGROFORESTRY (BSAgro)
  10. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE (BSCS) (Level II Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
  11. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION SYSTEM (BSIS)
  12. BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS (AB/BA Econ)
  13. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP (BSEntrep)
  14. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRIBUSINESS (BS AgriB)
  15. BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (BEED) (Level III Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
    Field of Concentration: GENERAL EDUCATION
  16. BACHELOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION (BPED)
  17. BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY AND LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION MAJOR IN HOME ECONOMICS (BTLED)
  18. BACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (BECED)
  19. BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (BSEd) (Level II Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
    Majors: English
    Mathematics
    Filipino
    Social Studies
    Science
  20. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY (BSIT) (Level III Re-Accredited by AACCUP)
    Majors: Automotive Technology
    Civil Technology/Civil Construction Technology
    Electrical Technology
    Food Technology/ Food and Beverage Preparation and Service Management
    Electronics Technology (Level I Re-Accredited by AACCUP)

CAWAYAN CAMPUS (Preliminary Survey – Candidate Status)

1. BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (English)
2. BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (General Education)
3. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY
Majors: Electronics Technology
Electrical Technology
4. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE
Majors: Agricultural Education
Crop Science
Animal Science